Washington| Change
[…] 16/ Dr. Silver failed to review and therefore consider in the formulation of his opinion, the audio recording (and/or transcript) of S.S.'s January 24, 2013, appointment; Neal Rothschild's patient records for S.S. (aside from the consultation report); the transcript of Respondent's deposition taken in this matter; and the transcript of M.S.'s deposition taken in this matter.


17/ Section 381.026, Florida Statutes, entitled the "Florida Patient's Bill of Rights and Responsibilities" defines a primary care provider in very broad terms, as "a health care provider licensed under chapter 458, chapter 459, or chapter 464 who provides medical services to patients which are commonly provided without referral from another healthcare provider, including family and general practice, general pediatrics, and general internal medicine." By Respondent's own admission, Respondent's services at HFM do not require referral by another healthcare provider.


18/ Chronic Fatigue Immunodeficiency Syndrome.


19/ Petitioner's Proposed Exhibit 8 was proffered with objection, and the ruling was reserved.