Washington| Change
[…] (A0083) training-first aid and CPR; (A0090) training-do not resuscitate orders; (A0093) food service-dietary standards; (A0160) records-facility; (A0161) records-staff; and (A0167) resident contracts.

  8. Section 400.23(8)(c) provides in part: “A citation for a class III deficiency must specify the time within which the deficiency is required to be corrected. If a class III deficiency is corrected within the time specified, a civil penalty may not be imposed.” Section 408.811(4) provides that a deficiency must be corrected within 30 calendar days after the provider is notified of inspection results unless an alternative timeframe is required or approved by the agency.