Washington| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 28th day of September, 2017, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.

S

G. W. CHISENHALL Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 28th day of September, 2017.


ENDNOTES


1/ Section 120.65(6) provides that DOAH “is authorized to provide administrative law judges on a contract basis to any governmental entity to conduct any hearing not covered by this section.”


2/ The Contract specifies that “ECUA has the burden of proof by a preponderance of the evidence.”