Washington| Change
[…] Specific Authority 516.11 FS. Law implemented 561.07, 562.03, 565.03(2) FS.

        History-Repromulgated 12-19-74. Amended 3-1-

        76, 1-28-80. Formerly 7A-4.20, 7A-4.020.


    10. The OPS Rule identifies section 516.11 as the law implemented. DABT concedes that this is a typographical error, which it intends to correct in the current rulemaking concerning the OPS Rule. Section 561.11 provides DABT with the “authority to adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement the provisions of the Beverage Law.”

    11. Section 562.03, which the OPS Rule cites as a law implemented, provides as follows: