Washington| Change
[…] See

      § 120.545(1)(i), Fla. Stat.


      The title of the form is inconsistent in the rule text and the form. The second and third unnumbered pages of the form refer to its title as “Application for Off-Premises Permit,” whereas the title of the form in the rule text is, “Application and Inspection Report for Off-Premises Storage Permit.” Please correct the rule or the form to make the titles consistent.


      Form DBPR ABT 6017

      Please explain why the form does not list the persons and entities required by section 561.17(1), which states in part that, “[t]he


      applicant must be a legal or business entity, person, or persons and must include all persons, officers, shareholders, and directors of such legal or business entity that have a direct or indirect interest in the business seeking to be licensed under this part.” See § 120.52(8)(c), Fla. Stat.


    21. Notably, JAPC’s January 29, 2019, letter did not raise or mention issues it raised in its November 29, 2018, letter, namely, DABT’s statutory authority to limit the permits for such storage rooms to the same county where the licensee is located.