STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Contractual provisions reached as a result of collective bargaining.
Memoranda issued by the Executive Office of the Governor relating to information resources management.
Section 120.56(4)(a) provides as follows:
Any person substantially affected by an agency statement that is an unadopted rule may seek an administrative determination that the statement violates s. 120.54(1)(a). The petition shall include the text of the statement or a description of the statement and shall state facts sufficient to show that the statement constitutes an unadopted rule.
Section 394.930 provides as follows:
The Department of Children and Families shall adopt rules for:
Procedures that must be followed by members of the multidisciplinary teams when assessing and evaluating persons subject to this part;
Education and training requirements for members of the multidisciplinary teams and professionals who assess and evaluate persons under this part;
The criteria that must exist in order for a multidisciplinary team to recommend to a state attorney that a petition should be filed to involuntarily commit a person under this part. The criteria shall include, but are not limited to, whether:
The person has a propensity to engage in future acts of sexual violence;
The person should be placed in a secure, residential facility; and
The person needs long-term treatment and care.
The designation of secure facilities for sexually violent predators who are subject to involuntary commitment under this part;