Washington| Change
[…] 37. Rule 11B-27.011(4)(d)’s clear language states that failure to maintain good moral character must be evidenced by a


    drug test in accordance with specific drug testing statutory provisions. In the instant matter, Petitioner failed to introduce into evidence the drug test that it purports demonstrates a positive test for marijuana, and instead relied on the testimony of Dr. Widerspan, who testified that she reviewed the drug test, and Dr. Schwimmer, who explained the drug testing process in detail. Section 112.0455(5)(b), an applicable statutory provision, defines “drug test” as “any chemical, biological, or physical instrumental analysis administered for the purpose of determining the presence or absence of a drug or its metabolite.” The undersigned concludes that Dr. Widerspan’s and Dr.