Washington| Change
[…] * * *


    (4) Has violated any provision of this part or any lawful order or rule issued under this part or chapter 455.


    * * *


    (15) Has failed or refused to exercise reasonable diligence in developing an appraisal or preparing an appraisal report.


  44. At the time the allegations in this matter arose, section 455.227 provided in pertinent part:

    1. The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken:


      * * *


      (m) Making deceptive, untrue, or fraudulent representations in or related to the practice of a profession or employing a trick or scheme in or related to the practice of a profession.


  45. At the time the allegations in this matter arose, rule 61J1-9.001 provided: “All registered, licensed, or certified appraisers shall comply with the 2018-2019 Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice (USPAP), effective January 1, 2018, which is incorporated by reference.”