STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] These estimates shall be submitted in good faith but are not binding and may be subject to change.
A designation of the future general distribution, location, and extent of public and private uses of land proposed for the area within the district by the
future land use plan element of the effective local government comprehensive plan of which all mandatory elements have been adopted by the applicable general-purpose local government in compliance with the Community Planning Act.
A statement of estimated regulatory costs in accordance with the requirements of s. 120.541.
The Joint Petition includes the elements required by section 190.005(1)(a)1. and 5. through 8.
Section 190.046(1)(a) provides that:
If the petitioner seeks to contract the district, the petition shall describe what services and facilities are currently provided by the district to the area being removed, and the designation of the future general distribution, location, and extent of public and private uses of land proposed for the area by the future land element of the adopted local government comprehensive plan.
As established herein, the Joint Petition included the description of services and facilities, and the designation of future public and private land uses as required.
As established in section 190.046(1)(f), the Joint Petition is to be processed by application of the standards in section 190.005.
Section 190.005(d) provides, in pertinent part, that:
A local public hearing on the petition shall be conducted by a hearing officer in conformance with the applicable requirements and procedures of the Administrative Procedure Act. The hearing shall include oral and written comments on the petition pertinent to the factors specified in paragraph [190.005(1)(e)].
Section 190.005(1)(e) provides that:
The Florida Land and Water Adjudicatory Commission shall consider the entire record of the local hearing, the transcript of the hearing,
resolutions adopted by local general-purpose governments as provided in paragraph (c), and the following factors and make a determination to grant or deny a petition for the establishment of a community development district: