Ohio| Change
[…] vehicle shall have, to the extent of any personal injury protection
              benefits paid to any person as a benefit arising out of such private
              passenger motor vehicle insurance, a right of reimbursement
              against the owner or the insurer of the owner of a commercial
              motor vehicle, if the benefits paid result from such person having
              been an occupant of the commercial motor vehicle or having been
              struck by the commercial motor vehicle while not an occupant of
              any self-propelled vehicle.

Section 627.732(3)(b) defines "commercial motor vehicle" as "any motor vehicle which is not a

private passenger motor vehicle" and further states that the term "does not include a mobile

home or any motor vehicle which is used in mass transit, other than public school

transportation, . . . and which is owned by a municipality, a transit authority, or a political

subdivision of the state." As such, the Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law specifically includes

public school buses in the definition of "commercial motor vehicle" and thereby subjects

owners of public school buses to the reimbursement provision of section 627.7405(1).