JUSTIN S. ANAND, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Thus, Plaintiff was presumably able to take appropriate legal action, clear any default if he can prior to the sale, or take any other action that he might be able to take upon receiving notice. At a minimum, Plaintiff fails to allege otherwise, and explain how the lack of a "third party receipt" caused him actual harm.
Plaintiff's other theory of wrongful foreclosure is that "Selene Finance do not [sic.] have the sole authority to modify nor change the terms of plaintiff's mortgage agreement." This legal conclusion parrots O.C.G.A. § 44-14-162.2, which requires that the foreclosing party notify the borrower of the "individual or entity who [has] full authority to negotiate, amend, and modify all terms of the mortgage with the debtor." As with the method of mailing, however, Plaintiff alleges nothing other than the bare legal conclusion that Defendant violated the statute. Once again, Plaintiff pleads no specific facts to support the conclusion that Selene Finance lacked authority to modify or negotiate the loan.