BERNSTEIN, J.
[…] For this reason, MCL 129.207 provides, in regard to remote subcontractors, that the claimant must provide notice "within 90 days from the date on which the claimant performed the last of the labor or furnished or supplied the last of the material for which the claim is made, stating with substantial accuracy the amount claimed and the name of the party to whom the material was furnished or supplied or for whom the labor was done or performed." This notice, as in this case, identifies the labor and materials that the remote contractor has supplied. The "sum justly due" thus includes the labor and materials previously identified in the 90-day notice that the claimant has supplied but for which the claimant has not been paid.