PER CURIAM.
[…] This Court reviews de novo, as a question of law, the proper interpretation of the sentencing guidelines. People v. Gullett, 277 Mich.App. 214, 217, 744 N.W.2d 200 (2007).
Defendant argues that the trial court erred in scoring OV 5 because there was insufficient evidence that Anton's parents sustained serious psychological injury. The statutory basis of OV 5 is MCL 777.35, which provides for an assessment of points when there "is psychological injury to a member of a victim's family." MCL 777.35(1). Fifteen points shall be assessed if "[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim's family." MCL 777.35(1)(a). Zero points shall be assessed if "[n]o serious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim's family." MCL 777.35(1)(b). "[T]he fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive," MCL 777.35(2), but "[t]here must be some evidence of psychological injury on the record," Lockett, 295 Mich.