ALAN S. TRUST, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Notably, §§ 542 and 543 are relief that may be available to a trustee and are not among those sections explicitly excluded. Thus, the plain language allows a court to allow a foreign representative to utilize turnover subject, as § 1521 requires, to sufficient protections under § 1522.
Moreover, Congress did not otherwise preclude a foreign representative from being given authority to seek turnover under § 542 or § 543. The Bankruptcy Code in § 103(a) provides that "chapters 1, 3, and 5 of this title apply in a case under chapter 7, 11, 12, or 13 of this title, and this chapter, sections 307, 362(o), 555 through 557, and 559 through 562 apply in a case under chapter 15." 11 U.S.C. § 103(a). Congress did not use a limiting phrase such as "only" in listing the sections which have immediate application in Chapter 15 cases. See In re Pro-Fit Holdings, Ltd., 391 B.R. 850, 866 (Bankr. C.D.Cal.2008)