ALAN S. TRUST, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Congress did not use a limiting phrase such as "only" in listing the sections which have immediate application in Chapter 15 cases. See In re Pro-Fit Holdings, Ltd., 391 B.R. 850, 866 (Bankr. C.D.Cal.2008)
Further, if § 103 was intended to constitute the constellation of Code provisions applicable in Chapter 15, that would render § 1521(a)(7) meaningless. Section 1521(a)(7) provides that a bankruptcy court may "grant[] any additional relief that may be available to a trustee, except for" specified avoidance actions; if Congress had intended that the only powers available to a debtor or trustee which are also available to a foreign representative are those expressly incorporated by § 103, then § 1521(a)(7) serves no purpose, particularly given that § 1511 expressly authorizes a