ELIZABETH A. WOLFORD, United States District Judge.
[…] (Id. at 11).
While the allegation that Defendant Burrows placed Plaintiff on administrative leave — an adverse employment action — just one day after Plaintiff filed written complaints with OMH, Internal Affairs and OMH, Audit Department would lead this Court to find a sufficiently pleaded cause of action under § 740,
N.Y. Lab. Law § 740(3). As defined in the statute, a "public body" includes "any federal, state, or local regulatory, administrative, or public agency or authority, or instrumentality thereof...." N.Y. Lab. Law § 740(1)(d)(iii). The Court takes judicial notice of the fact OMH is a New York State agency, and, therefore, a public body. See Fed.