BOB PEMBERTON, Justice.
[…] We sustain TCA's third issue.
Relatedly, the Physician Parties argued successfully to the district court that the following paragraph of TBCE's scope-of-practice rule, (d)(1)(B), also exceeds the statutory scope of chiropractic:
22 Tex. Admin. Code § 75.17(d)(1)(B). Initially, the Physician Parties argue that this paragraph of the scope-of-practice rule is invalid because it allows chiropractors to diagnose a subluxation complex despite the fact that the statutory scope of chiropractic only allows chiropractors to treat the subluxation complex. Compare Tex. Occ.Code Ann. § 201.002(b)(1) (allowing chiropractors "to analyze, examine, or evaluate the biomechanical condition of the spine or musculoskeletal system") (emphasis added) with id. § 201.002(b)(2) (allowing chiropractors "to ... perform procedures