MELINDA HARMON, District Judge.
[…] Hum. Res.Code Ann. § 121.001 et seq., the Texas Architectural Barrier Act (the "TABA"), Tex. Gov't Code Ch. 469,
Title III of the ADA provides, "No individual shall be discriminated against on the basis of disability in the full and equal enjoyment of the goods and services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of any place of public accommodation
The THRC § 121.003(a) provides, "Persons with disabilities have the same right as the able-bodied to the full use and enjoyment of any public facilities in the state." A failure to "provide auxiliary aids and services necessary to allow the full use and enjoyment of the public facility" violates § 121.003(d)(3). Section 121.002(5) defines "public facilities" as including "any other place of public accommodation, amusement, convenience, or resort to which the general public or any classification of persons from the general public is regularly, normally, or customarily invited."