MELINDA HARMON, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiffs contend that Chasewood's argument that the ATM was inaccessible only for a short time is "a question of fact not properly adjudicated on a motion to dismiss." # 30 at p. 3., citing Klaus v. Sovereign Bank, National Assoc., No. 1:12-cv-2421, 2013 WL 2040334, at *6 (M.D.Pa. Apr. 11, 2013) ("courts have found that whether interruptions in access are `isolated or temporary,' and thus come with the protections of 28 C.F.R. § 36.211(b) [ADA "does not prohibit isolated or temporary interruptions in service or access due to maintenance or repairs"] present questions of fact that are not properly subject to disposition through a motion under Rule 12(b)(6).")