MELINDA HARMON, District Judge.
[…] It also argues that regulation 28 C.F.R. § 36.211 not only makes it unlawful for a public accommodation to discriminate on the basis of disability, but also expressly provides, "This section does not prohibit isolated or temporary interruptions in service or access due to maintenance or repairs."
Given the thirty-eight miles between Gilkerson's residence
BAG fails to allege any facts to show that it has organizational standing, i.e., that it used the Chasewood ATM or that it has been harmed in any way by its alleged noncompliance on its own behalf.