Washington| Change
[…] It's also clear that the regulatory cost imposed on me and all future examinees could be substantially reduced if the Board conducted their exam as an investigation and did not incorporate the NCEES exam." However, as more fully discussed below, this challenge ground is time- barred by section 120.541(1)(g), and, therefore, is not a legally-cognizable basis for invalidating the Challenged Rule in this proceeding. The Parties' Stipulated Facts Petitioner is an Engineer Extern, Texas EIT 56990. Pursuant to section 471.015(1), the Florida Engineers Management Corporation "shall issue a license to any applicant who the Board certifies is qualified to practice engineering and who has passed the [FE] exam and the [PP] exam."