Washington| Change
[…] That Section 455.217 of the Florida Statutes provides that "The board shall make rules providing for reexamination of any applicants who have failed the examination." That DPR did not and has never provided Petitioners, their attorneys or agents with their own examination booklets for the January and July 1982 Electrical Contractors' Licensing Examinations.