According to Petitioner, this meeting lasted less than five minutes and she was asked no questions. Pursuant to Section 464.002 Florida Statutes, the Board of Nursing voted to grant Petitioner an L.P.N. license subject to two years' probation with terms described in its September 20, 1996 Order based upon the Board's "finding of fact" that Petitioner "was found guilty or pled nolo contendere on various charges of passing worthless bank checks" and that there were aggravating circumstances surrounding the plea. The Board's Order concluded that Petitioner is guilty of violating Section 455.227(1)(c) Florida Statutes. Section 455.227(1)(c) Florida Statutes provides that a license may be disciplined for: Being convicted or found guilty of, or entering a plea of nolo contendere to, regardless of adjudication, a crime in any jurisdiction which relates to the practice of, or the ability to practice, a licensee's profession. The Board of Nursing does not have a disciplinary guideline, a range of penalties, or a rule addressing mitigating circumstances for a misdemeanor violation of Section 832.05(2)(a) as a violation of Section 455.227(1)(c) Florida Statutes.1 The Board of Nursing issued license number 1250541 to