All of the items noted in paragraph 7 were identified in the Form 2567 as Class III deficiencies, except for the deficiencies cited regarding the incontinent resident who was sitting outside in the garden area after lunch and the resident who was wearing clothing with cigarette burns on the front, which were designated Class II deficiencies. A Class II deficiency is one that the agency determines has "a direct or immediate relationship to the health, safety, or security of the nursing home facility residents." Section 400.23(9)(b), Florida Statutes (1997). A Class III deficiency is one that the agency determines has "an indirect or potential relationship to the health, safety, or security of the nursing home facility residents." Section 400.23(9)(b), Florida Statutes (1997). As the Executive Director/Administrator of Darcy Hall, Ms. DePonte was responsible for overseeing all operations of the facility, for hiring and firing employees, and for ensuring compliance with all government regulations.