first opened, to May 29, 1984. The audit revealed that the pharmacy was unable to produce records to account for shortages in the following controlled substances, 1/ as defined in Chapter 893, Florida Statutes, and the evidence revealed the shortages to be in the following amounts: DRUG SHORTAGE Librium 5 mg. 62 capsules Darvon Compound 65 120 capsules Tenuate 75 mg. 130 tablets Valium 5 mg. 55 tablets Valium 10 mg. 8 tablets Librium's generic name is chlordiazepoxide, Darvon Compound 65 contains propoxyphene, Tenuate's generic name is diethylpropion, and Valium's generic name is diazepam. Section 893.07(1)(b), Florida Statutes, requires that every person engaged in dispensing controlled substances maintain "on a current basis a complete and accurate record of each substance manufactured, received, sold, delivered, or otherwise disposed of by him . . ." The audit revealed that the respondent did not have records that showed the disposition of the controlled substances listed above.