Ohio| Change
[…] The Letter of Exemption (with the letter of consent incorporated) was issued on October 24, 2012. Statutes and Rules Regulatory Exemption Section 403.813(1) provides, inter alia, that a permit is not required for activities associated with "[t]he installation . . . of private docks, piers and recreational docking facilities . . . [provided they] . . . [s]hall not impede the flow of water or create a navigational hazard." § 403.813(1)(b)3., Fla. Stat. (emphasis added).