Washington| Change
[…] No audited financial statements for Columbia have been provided to AHCA in relation to CON application 7248. Statutory and Regulatory Criteria Rule 59C-1.008, Florida Administrative Code (the Rule), provides an outline for what is required of a CON applicant to have an application accepted and reviewed by AHCA. The Rule implements the statutory criteria in Section 408.037, Florida Statutes, which specifies the CON "Application Content" requirements. Section 408.037, Florida Statutes, provides, in part, that an application for a CON shall contain: A statement of the financial resources needed by and available to the applicant to accomplish the proposed project. This statement shall include: A complete listing of all capital projects . . . pending, approved, or underway in any state at the time of the application . . .[and] shall include the applicant's actual or proposed financial commitment to those projects and an assessment of their impact on the applicant's ability to provide the proposed project . . . (c) A detailed financial projection . . . [which] shall include a detailed evaluation of the impact of the proposed project on the cost of other services provided by the applicant . . . An audited financial statement of the applicant . . . includ[ing] . . . a balance sheet and a profit-and-loss statement of the two previous fiscal year's operation . . . A certified copy of a resolution by the board of directors of the applicant , or other governing authority if not a corporation, authorizing the filing of the application; authorizing the applicant to incur the expenditures necessary to accomplish the