Washington| Change
[…] Id. An insurer's covered losses in excess of its non- reimbursable retention amount will be reimbursed at one of three percentages--45%, 75%, or 90%--that the insurer selects for the reimbursement contract year, although reimbursements are subject to a specified maximum payout on all reimbursement contracts in a single contract year. § 215.555(2)(e) and (4)(b)1. and (c)1., Fla. Stat. SBA annually retains an independent actuarial consultant to develop a formula for determining the reimbursement premium to be paid by each insurer to FHCF. § 215.555(5)(a) and (b), Fla. Stat. The formula "shall specify, for each zip code or other limited geographical area, the amount of premium to be paid by an insurer for each $1,000 of insured value under covered policies in that zip code or other area." § 215.555(5)(b), Fla. Stat. By September 1 of each year, "each insurer shall notify [SBA] of its insured values under covered policies by zip code, as of June 30 of that year." § 215.555(5)(c), Fla. Stat. SBA then calculates a reimbursement premium by applying the reported insured values, by zip code, to the premium formula developed by the actuarial consultant. Id.