Corneal sensation is normal in both eyes. Iris and lens were normal. Fundus examination shows partial optic atrophy with pale optic nerve right and left eye. DIAGNOSIS: Partial optic atrophy, dry eye syndrome. (Stipulated Medical Composite, Book 5 of 5, p. 4113). The dispute regarding compensability A claim is compensable under the Plan when it can be shown, more likely than not, that the "infant has sustained a birth-related neurological injury and that obstetrical services were delivered by a participating physician at the birth." § 766.31(1), Fla. Stat. See also § 766.309(1), Fla. Stat. Pertinent to this case, the Plan defines "birth- related neurological injury" to mean an "injury to the brain . . . caused by oxygen deprivation . . . occurring in the course of labor, delivery, or resuscitation in the immediate postdelivery period in a hospital, which renders the infant permanently and substantially mentally and physically impaired." § 766.302(2), Fla. Stat.7 Here, there is no dispute that obstetrical services were delivered by a participating physician at birth.