Anderson's labor and delivery at Helen Ellis Memorial Hospital on July 29, 2004), complied with the notice provisions of the Plan. However, West Coast Medical Group, Inc., was not a hospital, and not required to contribute to the NICA program, and Nurse Bauer was not shown to have been eligible to participate, or to have elected to participate. Consequently, they had no obligation to give notice. § 766.316, Fla. Stat. ("Each hospital with a participating physician on its staff and each participating physician . . . shall provide notice to the obstetrical patients as to the limited . . . no-fault alternatives for birth-related neurological injuries.") Petitioners have also requested that the administrative law judge resolve whether the hospital, participating physicians, CNM Hilderbrandt, West Coast Medical Group, Inc., and Nurse Bauer are entitled to immunity under Section 766.303(2),