Ohio| Change
[…] This assurance constitutes a different scope of services than contemplated in the ITNs at issue here. The ITNs define foster care recruitment as, "[t]he process of finding foster parent resources for waiting children, using either formal media-based campaigns, or informal procedures recognized as effective by the selected applicant agency." Foster care retention is defined in the ITNs as, "[t]he act of maintaining a base of licensed family foster homes." "Related services" as defined in Section 409.1671(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2000), means "family preservation, independent living, emergency shelter, residential group care, therapeutic foster care, intensive residential treatment, foster care supervision, case management, postplacement supervision, permanent foster care, and family reunification." Moreover, the phrase "foster care and related services" is not defined in the ITNs at issue here and it cannot be inferred that this general phrase encompasses the specific services in the ITNs to which a proposer or an applicant must assure that it will provide.