STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Subsection 120.60(1), Florida Statues, provides a 90- day time frame within which after receipt of an application for a license, the agency must examine the application, notify the applicant of any apparent omissions or errors, request additional information permitted by law, and either approve or deny the application. According to that provision, within 30 days after the agency receives the application, the agency must notify the applicant of any apparent errors or omissions and request any additional information the agency is permitted by law to require.
Pursuant to Subsection 120.60(1), Florida Statutes, the agency "shall not deny a license for failure to correct an error or omission or to supply additional information unless the agency timely notified the applicant within this 30-day period." An application submitted to an agency is considered complete when the requested information and corrections have been received by the agency or when the time for such notification
has expired.