STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] A maximum of four children from birth to 12 months of age.
A maximum of three children from birth to 12 months of age, and other children for a maximum total of six children.
A maximum of six preschool children if all are older than 12 months of age.
A maximum of 10 children if no more than 5 are preschool age and, of those 5, no more than 2 are under 12 months of age.
The specific statutory provisions of Subsection 402.313(1)(a)4., Florida Statutes (2003), determined to have been violated by Petitioner, provides as follows:
Proof of a written plan to provide at least one other competent adult to be available to substitute for the operator in an emergency. This plan shall include the name, address, and telephone number of the designated substitute.
So considered, the substantial and competent record shows as follows: D.B. was injured.