Washington| Change
[…] 1. The severity of the violation, including the probability that death or serious harm to the health or safety of any person will result or has resulted, the severity of the actual or potential harm, and the extent to which the provisions of ss. 402.301-402.319 have been violated.


    2. Actions taken by the licensee to correct the violation or to remedy complaints.


    3. Any previous violations of the licensee.


  5. Because Petitioner held a provisional license at the time of the February 27, 2003, inspection, Section 402.309 is also implicated. Subsection (4) of that statute provides that:

    The provisional license may be suspended if periodic inspection made by . . . the department indicates that insufficient progress has been made toward compliance.


  6. Respondent argues that the Department should not and/or could not revoke her license under Section 402.310(1)(a) without giving her a chance to bring her facility in compliance

    pursuant to Section 402.309(4).