Washington| Change
[…] 20. Subsection 120.569(2)(g), Florida Statutes (2006), relating to the Florida Administrative Procedures Act, provides:

    Irrelevant, immaterial or unduly repetitious evidence shall be excluded, but all other evidence of a type commonly relied upon by reasonably prudent persons in the conduct of their affairs shall be admissible, whether or not such evidence would be admissible in a trial in the courts of Florida.


  21. Subsection 120.57(1)(c), Florida Statutes (2006), provides:

    Hearsay evidence may be used for the purpose of supplementing or explaining other evidence, but it shall not be sufficient in itself to support a finding unless it would be admissible over objection in civil actions.


    Violations of the Licensing Statutes and Rules at Respondent's home


  22. Subsection 402.308(1), Florida Statutes provides, as follows:

    1. ANNUAL LICENSING. Every child care facility in the state shall have a license which shall be renewed annually.