Washington| Change
[…] 26. Subsection 402.302(7), Florida Statutes, states, in relevant part: "'Family day care home' means an occupied residence in which child care is regularly provided for children from at least two unrelated families and which receives a payment, . . ."

  27. Family day care homes are required by Subsection 402.313(1)(a), Florida Statutes, to register annually and must comply with the requirements of the statute.

  28. Subsection 402.310(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that Respondent may "impose an administrative fine not to exceed

    $100 per violation, per day. . . . Convert a license or registration to probation status and require the licensee or registrant to comply with the terms of probation. Deny,

    suspend, or revoke a license or registration . . . for the violation of any provision of ss. 402.301-402.319 or rules the adopted thereunder." (Emphasis supplied)

  29. Subsection 402.305(1)(c), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:

    1. LICENSING STANDARDS. The department