See, 21 CFR Sections 1305.01, et seq. The DEA Form 222's issued to practitioners, such as respondent, are sequentially numbered, and each form consists of three copies. The practitioner in ordering controlled substances with the form, fills in the name and address of the supplier from who he is ordering, the number of packages and size of the package ordered, the name of the item, and signs the form. Pursuant to 21 CFR 1305.09(a), the practitioner, as the purchaser, "shall submit Copy 1 and Copy 2 of the order form to the supplier, and retain Copy 3 in his own files." The supplier, pursuant to 21 CFR 1305.09(d), retains "Copy 1 of the order form for his own files and forward[s] Copy 2 to the Special Agent in Charge of the Drug Enforcement Administration in the area in which the supplier is located." The practitioner, pursuant to 21 CFR 1305.13(a), is required to "retain Copy 3 of each order form which has been filled . . . [as well as] . . . all copies of each . . . defective order form . . . ." for a period of two years.