The evidence clearly demonstrates that such policies exist in the Plan, and that there is nothing in the amendments that is inconsistent with, or will override or prevent implementation of, these policies. Accordingly, Petitioners did not establish beyond fair debate that the amendments do not comply with this rule. Petitioners next contend that the amendments are not in compliance with Section 163.3177(6)(d), Florida Statutes, which requires that a plan must contain a Conservation Element for the "conservation, use, and protection of natural resources" in the area, including "air, water, water recharge areas, wetlands, waterwells, estuarine marshes, soils, beaches, shores, flood plains, rivers, bays, lakes, harbors, forests, fisheries and wildlife, marine habitat, minerals, and other natural and environmental resources." The parties have stipulated that prior to the adoption of the amendments, the County's Plan was in compliance. The more persuasive evidence is that the amendments will not reduce the conservation, use, and protection measures of the Plan.