The Association was the prevailing party in Case No. 1D19-2165. 3 The Association's Proposed Recommended Order (which should have been titled a proposed final order) refers to attorney's fees affidavits that were submitted to DOAH, as proposed exhibits, before the final hearing. However, the record does not reflect that they were tendered or admitted into evidence. Accordingly, they cannot serve as the basis for any findings of fact in this Final Order. See § 120.57(1)(j), Fla. Stat. ("[f]indings of fact . . . shall be based exclusively on the evidence of record and on matters officially recognized"). Respondent, Simhoni, is the owner of a unit in the Condominium.