The Agency conducted an annual survey of The Aristocrat from October 8 through 10, 2001. The results of the survey are summarized in a report known as the 2567 report. The 2567 report identifies each alleged deficiency by reference to a tag number (“Tag”). Each Tag of the 2567 report includes a narrative description of the alleged deficiency and cites the relevant rule or regulation violated thereby. The Tag at issue in this proceeding is Tag F 325. Tag F 325 relates to quality of care and references 42 C.F.R. 483.25(i)(l), which requires that, “[b]ased on a resident’s comprehensive assessment, the facility must ensure that a resident maintains acceptable parameters of nutritional status, such as body weight and protein levels, unless the resident’s clinical condition demonstrates that this is not possible.” The standard in 42 C.F.R. 483.25(i)(1) is made applicable to nursing homes in Florida pursuant to Rule 59A- 4.1288, Florida Administrative Code. The Agency is required to rate the severity of any deficiency pursuant to the classification system outlined in Section 400.23(7), Florida Statutes.