Washington| Change
[…] The fee charged by the cardroom for participation in the game shall not be included in the calculation of the limita- tion on the pot size provided in this paragraph. The cardroom act does not set forth a definition of the term "pot", nor does Section 849.085(2)(a), Florida Statutes, contain a pot limit. The statutory language is unambiguous: The "winnings of any player in a single round, hand, or game may not exceed $10 in value." The limitation on winnings is further referenced in the language of Section 849.086(8)(b), Florida Statutes, excluding "the calculation of the limitation on the pot size" from the $10 winnings limitation by any player.