Massachusetts| Change
[…] (Tr. 50-52). Among the requirements in Section 120.54(5)(b)4., is one that rules be adopted for the "filing of petitions for administrative hearings pursuant to s. 120.569 or s. 120.57." This requirement stemmed from the concern of The Administrative Law Section of the Bar that differing points of entry times, one in the Model Rules, another in rules specific to an agency, could create a trap for the unwary.