Current revenues generated by the copayments for the Medicaid prescribed drug services is approximately $12 million. Thus, the discontinuance of the copayment would result in a $12 million shortfall for the provision of Medicaid prescribed drug services, and a restriction on services to the extent necessary to account for the shortfall. The Social Services Estimating Conference (SSEC) is a statutorily created body established to develop official information relating to the social service system of the state for use in the state planning and budgeting system. Section 216.136(6), Florida Statutes. Section 216.134(1), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: Unless otherwise provided by law or decided by unanimous agreement of the principals of the conference, all official information developed by the conference shall be based on the assumption that current law and current administrative practices will remain in effect throughout the period for which the official information is to be used. . . . The social services estimating conference for 1993-94 took into consideration the revenues from the copayments for the Medicaid prescribed drug services. Petitioner, Mildred Henry, resides in Jacksonville, Florida, and is disabled.