The child must have a written behavior analysis service plan that is written and monitored by a certified behavior analyst, in order for the services by a behavior assistant to be reimbursed under residential habilitation. The focus of the service is to assist the parents in training and implementing the behavior analysis services plan. At the final hearing, AHCA conceded that it was in error when it deleted the language relating to the provision of residential habilitation services to children and stated that the language would be reinstated. Section 409.908, Florida Statutes, provides: Subject to specific appropriations, the agency shall reimburse Medicaid providers, in accordance with state and federal law, according to methodologies set forth in the rules of the agency and in policy manuals and handbooks incorporated by reference therein. AHCA set out its rate methodology for Developmental Services Home and Community Based Services rate reimbursement in Appendix A of the Handbook.