The Department is charged with the planning and establishment of the statewide inclusive trauma system. See, § 395.40(3), Fla. Stat. The Legislature recognized the benefits of trauma care provided within an “inclusive trauma system,” that is “designed to meet the needs of all injured trauma victims.” § 395.40(2), Fla. Stat. Section 395.401(2) directs the Department to “adopt, by rule, standards for verification of trauma centers based on national guidelines, including those established by the American College of Surgeons.” The Trauma Center Standards are published in DH Pamphlet (DHP) 150-9, which is incorporated by reference in Florida Administrative Code Rule 64J-2.011 (the “Trauma Standards”).