Ohio| Change
[…] Material changes to the content of a currently incorporated document will be noted by supplemental amendments to this rule. The University further reserves the right to require a student to withdraw from the University for cause at any time. Pursuant to Section 240.227(1), Florida Statutes, Respondent has the authority, through the President of Florida State University, to promulgate rules for the operation and administration of the University. Section 240.227(1), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part that each university president shall: Develop and adopt rules governing the operation and administration of the university. Such rules shall be consistent with the mission of the uni- versity and statewide rules and policies and shall assist in the development of the university in a manner which will complement the missions and activities of the other universities for the overall purpose of achieving the highest quality of education for the citizens of the state. Respondent agrees that the phrase "and all such other similar type documents which represent a means to notice" contained in subparagraph (7) of the proposed rule is vague.