Ohio| Change
[…] Additionally, as more fully discussed in the Conclusions of Law, double- counting the handle for the various types of wagers would conflict with section 550.002(24), which defines "pari-mutuel wagering pool" as the "total amount wagered on a race or game for a single possible result." Id. (emphasis added). Clearly, if wagers were counted both at the host track and also at the guest track, the amount counted toward a pari-mutuel pool would exceed the "total amount wagered on a race or game for single result."