Ohio| Change
[…] "Annually thereafter" (as opposed to every five years per the 1999 version of the statute) DOH was required to "review the assignment of the 67 counties to trauma service areas . . . ." Ch. 2004-259, § 6, at 13, Laws of Florida (amending § 395.402(3)). Another objective of the 2005 Assessment was to "establish criteria for determining the number and level of trauma centers needed to serve the population in a defined trauma service area or region." § 395.402(2)(c), Fla. Stat. Based on these criteria, DOH was then to "[r]eview the number and level of trauma centers needed for each trauma service area to provide a statewide integrated trauma system." § 395.402(2)(b), Fla. Stat.