Washington| Change
[…] See Fla. Admin. Code R. 59C-1.008(1)(g), (2)(a).1,2 Rule 59C-1.008(2)(a) allows parties to identify purported “errors” in the FNP numbers published by AHCA: Any person who identifies an error in the Fixed Need Pool numbers must advise the Agency of the error within 10 days of the date the Fixed Need 1 As explained below, AHCA cancelled the CON Hospital Facilities and Hospice 2nd Batching Cycle for 2020. 2 Although AHCA typically publishes need projections for hospice programs twice per year, Florida law requires only one FNP publication per year. See § 408.039(1), Fla. Stat. (“The agency by rule shall provide for applications to be submitted on a timetable or cycle basis; provide for review on a timely basis; and provide for all completed applications pertaining to similar types of services or facilities affecting the same service district to be considered in relation to each other no less often than annually.”). (emphasis added). Pool was published in the Florida Administrative Register. If the Agency concurs in the error, the Fixed Need Pool number will be adjusted and re- published in the first available edition of the Florida Administrative Register.