On December 5, 2007, Ms. Bronson sent a letter to Ms. Sherman, with a copy to Respondent, acknowledging Ms. Sherman's appointment as treasurer and providing the same information contained in Ms. Bronson's letter to Respondent dated November 1, 2007 (and discussed above). On January 29, 2008, the Division accepted Respondent's appointment of herself as her deputy treasurer. Respondent did not have a system for keeping track of campaign contributions or expenditures. Pursuant to section 106.07, Florida Statutes (2008), Respondent was required to file periodic reports listing "all contributions received, and all expenditures made, by or on behalf of her candidacy." At all times relevant to this proceeding, Respondent has been the owner of Prodigal S & D Corporation, which does business as Green Apple Association of Christian Schools (Green Apple). Respondent was authorized to issue and sign checks on the bank account owned by Green Apple.