Even if occupants of Short-Term Rental Properties are considered seasonal occupants for hurricane evacuation purposes, it does not necessarily mean that the Ordinance is inconsistent with Principle "k." It would only mean that the results of the hurricane evacuation model need to be revised. Rather than hampering hurricane evacuation efforts in Monroe County, the Ordinance should have a beneficial impact by giving the County more accurate information about the actual number of Short-Term Rental Properties in Monroe County. Consideration of the Principles as a Whole. Section 380.0552(7), Florida Statues, specifically provides that the Principles are to be "construed as a whole and no specific provision shall be construed or applied in isolation from the other provisions." The evidence in this case supports a conclusion that the Ordinance has no or little impact on most of the Principles, except Principles "d" and "l." To the extent that there is any impact on the other Principles, the evidence proved that the Ordinance is consistent.