Washington| Change
[…] 11. The certificate of Restoration of Civil Rights is dated June 8, 1976, and within a few weeks thereafter Petitioner failed to truthfully answer questions under oath on his application on July 9, 1976, and failed to fully and truthfully answer the question on his application for Bail Bond Runner's License of July 11, 1978.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  12. Section 648.45 Denial, suspension, refusal to renew, or revocation of license or eligibility to hold same.-- provides:


    1. The department may deny, suspend, revoke or refuse to renew any license issued under this law, or it may suspend or revoke the eligibility of any person to hold a license under this law, for any of the following causes or for any violation of the laws of this state relating to bail:

      (c) Material misstatement, misrepresentation or fraud in obtaining the license, or failure to pass any examination required under this chapter.

      (e) Conviction of a felony.


  13. Petitioner violated the foregoing statute by his incomplete and misleading answers to Questions 9, 11, and 14 on his application. He has been convicted of a felony.


  14. Section 648.27 Licenses; general.-- provides: