STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] It shall be immaterial to the guilt of the licensee that the victim or intended victim of the misconduct has sustained no damage or loss; that the damage or loss has been settled and paid after discovery of the misconduct; or that such victim or intended victim was a customer or a person in confidential relation with the licensee, or was an identified member of the general public;
Section 475.42(1)(f) , Florida Statutes (1979),provides:
475.42 Violations and penalties.--
(1) VIOLATIONS.--
(f) No person shall commit any conduct
or practice set forth in s.475.25(1)(b), (c) (d), or (h)