Ohio| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida, this 17th day of January, 1992.


CLAUDE B. ARRINGTON

Hearing Officer

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1550

(904) 488-9675


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 17th day of January, 1992.


ENDNOTES


1/ Section 624.307, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

  1. The department shall enforce the provisions of this code and shall execute the duties imposed upon it by this code.


  2. The department shall have the powers and authority expressly conferred upon it by, or reasonably implied from, the provisions of this code.


  3. The department may conduct such investigations of insurance matters, in addition to investigations expressly authorized, as it may deem proper to determine whether any person has violated any provision of this code or to secure information useful in the lawful administrations of any such provision. . . .


2/ The introductory paragraph of the Trust Agreement refers to Employee Trustees as opposed to Employer Trustees. This appears to be a scrivener's error since the reference should be to Employer Trustees.