Washington| Change
[…] 14. Section 893.13(2)(a)5 Florida Statutes makes it unlawful for any person to:


    keep or maintain any store shop . . . building . . . or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substance or which is used for keeping or selling them in violation of this chapter.


  15. Section 823.10 Florida Statutes provides:


    Any store shop . . . building . . . or any place whatever which is visited by persons for the purpose of unlawfully using any substance controlled under chapter 893 or any drugs as described in chapter 499 or which is used for the illegal keeping selling or delivering of

    the same shall be deemed a public nuisance. No person shall keep or maintain such public nuisance or aid and abet another in keeping or maintaining such public nuisance.


  16. Counts 15 and 17 have been dropped by the Division.


  17. In case number 94-1348 the Division charged with Riffy's with violating Section 562.02 Florida Statutes within Section 561.29(1)(a) Florida Statutes.


  18. Section 562.02 Florida Statutes makes it unlawful for a licensee to: