Ohio| Change
[…] See Munch v. Department of Professional Regulation, 592 So. 2d 1136, 1143-

    44 (Fla. 1st DCA 1992); Morris v. Department of Professional Regulation, 474 So. 2d 841, 843 (Fla. 5th DCA 1985).

  51. Subsection (1)(e) of Section 475.25, Florida Statutes, authorizes the Commission to discipline a Florida-licensed broker who "[h]as violated any of the provisions of this chapter [Chapter 475, Florida Statutes]."

  52. Among the "provisions of this chapter [Chapter 475, Florida Statutes]" is subsection (1)(c) of Section 475.42, Florida Statutes, which provides that "[n]o broker shall employ, or continue in employment, any person as a salesperson who is not the holder of a valid and current license as salesperson."